Fixture List

Day DateTimeV-F-DDetails
Mon 25 Sep10:00H-6XR-GClub Open for Pre Season Roll ups - from 10am to 9pm
Tue 26 Sep10:00H-6XR-GClub Open for Pre Season Roll ups - from 10am to 9pm
Wed 27 Sep10:00H-6XR-GClub Open for Pre Season Roll ups - from 10am to 9pm
Thu 28 Sep10:00H-6XR-GClub Open for Pre Season Roll ups - from 10am to 9pm
Fri 29 Sep10:00H-6XR-GClub Open for Pre Season Roll ups - from 10am to 9pm
Sat 30 Sep10:00H-6XR-GClub Open for Pre Season Roll ups - from 10am to 2pm
Sat 30 Sep19:00HFamily Party External Event
Sun 01 Oct10:00H-6XR-GClub Open for Pre Season Roll ups - from 10am to 2pm
Mon 02 Oct10:00HLeagues Begin
Tue 03 Oct14:15H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Wed 04 Oct14:15H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Sat 07 Oct10:00H-6XR-GOpen Day
Sat 07 Oct19:00HCamberley 41 Group External Event
Sun 08 Oct14:15H-6XR-WFarnborough Civil Service BA
Sun 08 Oct18:00H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Tue 10 Oct14:15H-6LT-WWhiteknights IBC
Wed 11 Oct14:15H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Sat 14 Oct10:00B-4LR-WSutton IBC - Yetton Trophy Prelim Round
Sat 14 Oct14:15H-6MR-WDonyngs IBC - Surrey League
Sun 15 Oct10:00B-4XR-WKing George Field IBC - Egham Trophy Prelim Round
Sun 15 Oct14:15H-6XR-WMilford BC
Sun 15 Oct18:00H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Tue 17 Oct14:15A-5LT-WRivermead IBC
Tue 17 Oct14:15H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Wed 18 Oct14:15A-6XR-WDesborough IBC
Wed 18 Oct14:15H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Sat 21 Oct10:00B-4MR-WWey Valley IBC - Denny Cup Round 1
Sat 21 Oct10:00B-4LR-WTBC - Yetton Trophy Round 1
Sat 21 Oct10:00B-4LR-WTBC - Yetton Plate Prelim Round
Sun 22 Oct10:00A-5XX-WHounslow IBC - Top Club Preliminary Round
Sun 22 Oct10:30HPOSTPONED
Surrey Heath EGM/AGM
Sun 22 Oct14:15H-6MR-WLondon Scottish BA
Sun 22 Oct18:00H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Tue 24 Oct14:15H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Tue 24 Oct14:30A-6LR-WWey Valley IBC
Wed 25 Oct14:15H-6XT-WChertsey BC
Sat 28 Oct10:00H-6MR-WSurrey CIBA v Middlesex CIBA - Liberty Trophy Round 1
Sat 28 Oct14:15H-5XR-WWindlesham BC
Sun 29 Oct10:00B-4XR-WTBC - Egham Trophy Round 1
Sun 29 Oct14:15H-6XR-WTongham BC
Sun 29 Oct18:00H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Tue 31 Oct14:15H-6LT-WNorth Hants WBA
Wed 01 Nov14:15H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Wed 01 Nov14:30A-6MR-WWhiteknights IBC
Fri 03 NovTBAB-2LR-GMole Valley IBC - Mason Trophy Prelim Round
Sat 04 Nov10:00B-4MR-WTBC - Denny Cup Round 2
Sat 04 Nov10:00B-4MR-WTBC - Denny Plate Round 1
Sat 04 Nov10:00B-4LR-WYetton Trophy Round 2
Sat 04 Nov10:00B-4LR-WYetton Plate Round 1
Sat 04 Nov14:15H-6MR-WSutton IBC - Surrey League
Sun 05 Nov10:00H-5XX-WTBC - Top Club Round 1
Sun 05 Nov14:15H-6XR-WYateley BC
Sun 05 Nov18:00H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Tue 07 Nov14:15H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Tue 07 NovTBAB-2MR-GCDIBC [A] v Hounslow IBC [A] or Wey Valley IBC [B]
Over 60 Double Rink Round 1
Tue 07 NovTBAB-2MR-GCDIBC [B] v Wey Valley IBC [A]
Over 60 Double Rink Round 1
Wed 08 Nov14:15H-6XR-WN W Surrey BA
Sat 11 Nov14:15A-6MR-WCroydon IBC - Surrey League
Sun 12 Nov10:00B-4XR-WTBC - Egham Trophy Round 2
Sun 12 Nov14:15H-6XR-WThree Counties Bowls Fellowship BA
Sun 12 Nov18:00H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Tue 14 Nov14:15H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Tue 14 Nov14:30A-6LT-WWhiteknights IBC
Wed 15 Nov14:15H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Sat 18 Nov10:00B-4MR-WTBC - Denny Cup Round 3
Sat 18 Nov10:00B-4MR-WTBC - Denny Plate Round 2
Sat 18 Nov10:00B-4LR-WTBC - Yetton Trophy Round 3
Sat 18 Nov10:00B-4LR-WTBC - Yetton Plate Round 2
Sat 18 Nov14:15H-6XR-WCove BC
Sun 19 Nov14:15H-6XR-WMytchett BC
Sun 19 Nov18:00H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Mon 20 NovTBAH-1MR-GPBD - CDIBC [A] v Egham IBC [A] - L&SC Indoor Fours Round 1
Mon 20 NovTBAA-1MR-GPBD - CDIBC [B] v Desborough IBC - L&SC Indoor Fours Round 1
Mon 20 NovTBAA-1MR-GPBD - CDIBC [C] v Egham IBC [B] - L&SC Indoor Fours Round 1
Tue 21 Nov14:15H-6LR-WArun IBC
Wed 22 Nov14:15H-5XR-WSutton & District BA
Fri 24 NovTBAB-2LR-GTBC - Mason Trophy Round 1
Sat 25 Nov10:00B-4MR-WPBD - Whiteknights IBC - L&SC Indoor Challenge Shield Round 1
Sat 25 Nov14:00A-3MR-WOld Coulsdon IBC - Surrey League
Sun 26 Nov10:00B-4XR-WTBC - Egham Trophy Round 3
Sun 26 Nov14:30A-6XR-WWey Valley IBC - WeyCam Cup
Sun 26 Nov18:00H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Tue 28 Nov14:15H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Tue 28 Nov14:30A-6LR-WWest Berks IBC
Tue 28 NovTBAB-2MR-GTBC - Over 60 Double Rink Round 2
Wed 29 Nov14:15H-6MR-WSCIBA v SCBA - Crawford Trophy
Thu 30 Nov10:00B-4LT-WDesborough IBC - Vivienne Trophy Round 2
Sat 02 Dec19:00HHawley BC Dinner
Sun 03 Dec14:15H-6XR-WOakley BC
Sun 03 Dec18:00H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Tue 05 Dec14:15H-6LR-WLadies Invitation Fun Day Over 60s
Wed 06 Dec14:15H-6XR-WDesborough IBC
Fri 08 DecTBAB-2LR-GTBC - Mason Trophy Round 2
Sat 09 Dec10:00B-4MR-WTBC - Denny Cup Round 4
Sat 09 Dec10:00B-4MR-WTBC - Denny Plate Round 3
Sat 09 Dec10:00B-4LR-WTBC - Yetton Trophy Round 4
Sat 09 Dec10:00B-4LR-WTBC - Yetton Plate Round 3
Sat 09 Dec14:15H-6MR-WWey Valley IBC - Surrey League
Sun 10 Dec10:00B-4XR-WTBC - Egham Trophy Round 4
Sun 10 Dec14:15H-6XR-WRivermead IBC
Sun 10 Dec18:00H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Mon 11 DecTBA?-1MR-GPBD/TBC - L&SC Indoor Fours Round 2
Tue 12 Dec14:15H-6XT-WChawton Park IBC
Tue 12 DecTBAB-2MR-GTBC - Over 60 Double Rink Round 3
Wed 13 Dec14:15H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Sat 16 Dec10:00H-6MR-WTBC - Surrey CIBA v TBC - Liberty Trophy Round 2
Sat 16 Dec10:00B-4MR-WPBD/TBC - L&SC Indoor Challenge Shield Round 2
Sat 16 Dec19:00HCamberley BC Dinner
Sun 17 Dec14:15H-6MR-WLondon Irish BA
Sun 17 Dec18:00H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Tue 19 Dec14:15H-6MR-WSurrey CIBA President
Wed 20 Dec14:15H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Sat 23 DecClub Closed
Sun 24 DecChristmas Eve Club Closed
Mon 25 DecChristmas Day Club Closed
Tue 26 DecBoxing Day Club Closed
Wed 27 DecClub Closed
Thu 28 DecClub Closed
Fri 29 DecClub Closed
Sat 30 DecClub Closed
Sun 31 DecNew Year’s Eve Club Closed
Sun 31 DecTBAB-2MR-GPBD/TBC - Leonard Denny Memorial Trophy Round 1
Mon 01 JanNew Year’s Day Club Closed
Tue 02 Jan14:15H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Wed 03 Jan14:15H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Wed 03 Jan14:30A-6MR-WWey Valley IBC - Surrey League
Sat 06 Jan10:00B-4MR-WTBC - Denny Cup Round 5
Sat 06 Jan10:00B-4MR-WTBC - Denny Plate Round 4
Sat 06 Jan10:00B-4LR-WTBC - Yetton Trophy Round 5
Sat 06 Jan10:00B-4LR-WTBC - Yetton Plate Round 4
Sun 07 Jan10:00A-5XX-WTBC - Top Club Round 2
Sun 07 Jan14:30A-6XR-WRivermead IBC
Sun 07 Jan18:00H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Tue 09 Jan14:15A-6LR-WEgham IBC - Challenge Cup
Tue 09 Jan14:15H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Tue 09 JanTBAB-2MR-GTBC - Over 60 Double Rink Round 4
Wed 10 Jan14:15H-6MR-WAd Finem BA
Thu 11 Jan10:00B-4LT-WTBC - Vivienne Trophy Round 3
Sat 13 Jan10:00H-6MR-WTBC - Surrey CIBA v TBC - Liberty Trophy Round 3
Sat 13 Jan10:00B-4MR-WPBD/TBC - L&SC Indoor Challenge Shield Round 3
Sat 13 Jan14:15H-6XR-WCamberley BC - Romans Cup
Sun 14 Jan10:00B-4XR-WTBC - Egham Trophy Quarter Final
Sun 14 Jan14:15H-6XR-WWey Valley IBC - WeyCam Cup
Sun 14 Jan18:00H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Tue 16 Jan14:15H-6MR-WSurrey CIBA Patrons
Wed 17 Jan14:15H-6XR-WNW Surrey BA
Fri 19 JanTBAB-2LR-GTBC - Mason Trophy Round 3
Sat 20 Jan10:00B-4MR-WTBC - Denny Cup Quarter Final
Sat 20 Jan10:00B-4MR-WTBC - Denny Plate Quarter Final
Sat 20 Jan10:00B-4LR-WTBC - Yetton Trophy Quarter Final
Sat 20 Jan10:00B-4LR-WTBC - Yetton Plate Quarter Final
Sat 20 Jan14:15H-6XR-WWest End BC
Sun 21 Jan10:00H-3MR-WOld Coulsdon IBC - Surrey League
Sun 21 Jan14:15H-5XR-WWest Surrey BA
Sun 21 Jan18:00H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Mon 22 JanTBA?-1MR-GPBD/TBC - L&SC Indoor Fours Round 3
Tue 23 Jan14:15H-6LR-WWest Berks IBC
Wed 24 Jan14:15H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Thu 25 Jan10:00B-4LT-WTBC - Vivienne Trophy Round 4
Sat 27 Jan10:00B-4MR-WPBD/TBC - L&SC Indoor Challenge Shield Quarter Final
Sat 27 Jan14:15H-6MR-WKing George Field IBC - Surrey League
Sun 28 Jan10:00H-5XX-WTBC - Top Club Round 3
Sun 28 Jan14:15H-5XT-WMerrow BC
Sun 28 Jan18:00H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Tue 30 Jan14:15A-6LR-WArun IBC
Tue 30 Jan14:15H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Wed 31 Jan14:15H-6MR-WWhiteknights IBC
Wed 31 JanTBAB-2MR-GPBD/TBC - Leonard Denny Memorial Trophy Round 2
Sat 03 Feb14:15H-6MR-WCroydon IBC - Surrey League
Sun 04 Feb14:00A-6MR-WKing George Field IBC - Surrey League
Sun 04 Feb18:00H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Mon 05 FebTBA?-1MR-GPBD/TBC - L&SC Indoor Fours Quarter Final
Tue 06 Feb14:15H-6LR-WWey Valley IBC
Tue 06 FebTBAB-2MR-GTBC - Over 60 Double Rink Round 5
Wed 07 Feb14:15H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Thu 08 Feb10:00B-4LT-WTBC - Vivienne Trophy Quarter Final
Sat 10 Feb14:15H-6XR-WRoyal Household BC
Sun 11 Feb14:15H-6MR-WMole Valley IBC - Surrey League
Sun 11 Feb18:00H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Tue 13 Feb14:15H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Wed 14 Feb14:15H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Fri 16 FebTBAB-2LR-GTBC - Mason Trophy Round 4
Sat 17 Feb10:00B-4MR-WPBD/TBC - L&SC Indoor Challenge Shield Semi Final
Sat 17 Feb10:00B-4LR-WTBC - Yetton Plate Semi Final
Sat 17 Feb14:15H-6XR-WMayford Hall BC
Sun 18 Feb14:15H-6MR-WSurrey Patrons v London Scottish
Sun 18 Feb18:00H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Mon 19 FebTBA?-1MR-GPBD/TBC - L&SC Indoor Fours Semi Final
Tue 20 Feb14:15H-4XR-WMole Valley IBC
Wed 21 Feb14:15H-4XR-WWest End BC
Wed 21 Feb14:15H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Thu 22 Feb10:00B-4LT-WTBC - Vivienne Trophy Semi Final
Sat 24 Feb14:15H-5XR-WWindlesham BC
Sun 25 Feb14:15H-6MR-WSurrey President's Day
Sun 25 Feb18:00H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Tue 27 Feb14:30H-5LT-WRivermead IBC
Wed 28 Feb14:15H-6MR-WSurrey v Home Counties IBC
Wed 28 FebTBAB-2MR-GPBD/TBC - Leonard Denny Memorial Trophy Round 3
Fri 02 MarTBAB-2LR-GTBC - Mason Trophy Round 5
Sat 03 Mar14:15H-6MR-WEgham IBC - Challenge Cup Surrey League
Sun 04 Mar10:00B-4XR-WEgham Trophy Semi Final
Sun 04 Mar14:15H-6XR-WWindsor Great Park BC
Tue 06 Mar14:15A-6XT-WChawton Park IBC
Tue 06 Mar14:15H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Tue 06 MarTBAB-2MR-GTBC - Over 60 Double Rink Quarter Final
Wed 07 Mar14:15H-6MR-WSurrey CIBA v Dorset CIBA
Sat 10 Mar10:00B-4MR-WTBC - Denny Plate Semi Final
Sat 10 Mar14:15A-6MR-WEgham IBC - Challenge Cup Surrey League
Sun 11 Mar18:00H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Tue 13 Mar14:15H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Wed 14 Mar14:15H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Sat 17 Mar14:15H-6XR-WHawley BC
Sat 17 MarTBAN-4MR-WTBC - L&SC Indoor Challenge Shield Final (at Grattons IBC)
Sat 17 MarTBAN-1MR-GTBC - L&SC Indoor Fours Final (at Grattons IBC)
Sun 18 Mar14:15H-6MR-WLondon Scottish BA v Aldershot & District BA
Sun 18 Mar18:00H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Tue 20 Mar14:15H-6LR-WEgham IBC - Challenge Cup
Wed 21 Mar14:15H-6XR-WSurrey Mixed Executive v Camberley
Fri 23 MarTBAB-2LR-GTBC - Mason Trophy Quarter Final
Sat 24 Mar10:00A-6XX-WSurrey Combined Finals Day at Croydon IBC
Sat 24 Mar14:00A-6MR-WSutton IBC - Surrey League
Sun 25 Mar10:00H-6XX-WSurrey Combined Finals Day at CDIBC
Sun 25 Mar14:00A-3MR-WMole Valley - Surrey League
Sun 25 Mar18:00H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Mon 26 Mar18:30H-6XX-WClub Competition Semi Finals - Ladies and Mens Pairs
Tue 27 Mar14:15H-6LR-WSCWIBA Patrons
Wed 28 Mar14:15H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Wed 28 Mar18:30H-6XX-WClub Competition Semi Finals - Open O/60 Singles & Novice Pairs
Thu 29 Mar13:30N-4LT-WTBC - Vivienne Trophy Final (at Melton & District IBC)
Thu 29 Mar18:30H-6XX-WClub Competition Semi Finals - Open 2 Wood Pairs
Fri 30 Mar09:30H-6XR-GEaster Tournament
Sat 31 MarEaster Saturday Club Closed
Sat 31 MarTBAB-2MR-GPBD/TBC - Leonard Denny Memorial Trophy Quarter Final
Sun 01 AprEaster Sunday Club Closed
Sun 01 Apr13:00N-4XR-WTBC - Egham Trophy Final (at Boston IBC)
Mon 02 AprEaster Monday Club Closed
Tue 03 Apr14:15H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Tue 03 Apr14:30A-4LR-WMole Valley IBC
Tue 03 Apr18:30H-6XX-WClub Competition Semi Finals - Mixed Fours
Wed 04 Apr14:15H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Wed 04 Apr18:30H-6XX-WClub Competition Semi Finals - Ladies and Mens Triples
Thu 05 Apr18:30H-6XX-WClub Competition Semi Finals - Ladies and Mens Fours
Fri 06 Apr18:30H-6XX-WClub Competition Semi Finals - Mixed Pairs
Sat 07 Apr14:00A-6MR-WDonyngs IBC - Surrey League
Sun 08 Apr10:00N-4MR-WTBC - Denny Plate Final (at Nottingham IBC)
Sun 08 Apr10:30HCamberley & District IBC AGM - Bowling Committee
Sun 08 Apr14:00H-6XX-WClub Competition Semi Finals - Ladies and Mens Singles
Sun 08 Apr15:00N-4LR-WTBC - Yetton Plate Final (at Nottingham IBC)
Sun 08 Apr18:00H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Tue 10 Apr14:15H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Wed 11 Apr14:15H-4XR-GFun Bowls Drive
Thu 12 AprTBAN-2LR-GTBC - Mason Trophy Semi Final (at Nottingham IBC)
Thu 12 AprTBAN-2MR-GTBC - Over 60 Double Rink Semi Final (at Nottingham IBC)
Fri 13 Apr18:30H-6XX-WClub Competition Finals
Fri 13 AprTBAN-2LR-GTBC - Mason Trophy Final (at Nottingham IBC)
Fri 13 AprTBAN-2MR-GTBC - Over 60 Double Rink Final (at Nottingham IBC)
Sat 14 Apr10:00H-6XX-WClub Competition Finals
Sun 15 Apr10:00H-6XX-WClub Competition Finals
Sun 15 Apr10:00A-5XX-WTBC - Top Club Quarter Final
Mon 16 AprEnd of Winter Season Club Closed
Sat 21 Apr10:00N-4MR-WTBC - Denny Cup Semi Final (at Rugby Thornfield IBC)
Sat 21 Apr10:00N-4LR-WTBC - Yetton Trophy Semi Final (at Rugby Thornfield IBC)
Sat 21 Apr15:00N-4MR-WTBC - Denny Cup Final (at Rugby Thornfield IBC)
Sat 21 Apr15:00N-4LR-WTBC - Yetton Trophy Final (at Rugby Thornfield IBC)
Sun 22 AprTBAN-2MR-GTBC - Leonard Denny Memorial Trophy Semi-Final and Final (at Cambridge Park IBC)
Sat 28 Apr10:00N-5XX-WTBC - Top Club Semi Final (at Dolphin IBC)
Sat 28 Apr14:30N-5XX-WTBC - Top Club Final (at Dolphin IBC)